Meet The Team

Andrew Greener

Andrew Greener

Managing Director Spectrecom Films

Christiaan Harden

Christiaan Harden

Client Services Director

Ged Cleugh

Ged Cleugh

Director of Film & TV

Rob Jowers

Rob Jowers

Director of Production

Kathy Bird

Kathy Bird

Managing Director Spectrecom Education

 

Andy Hall&eacoute;

Andy Hallé

Senior Account Manager

Bianca De Luca

Bianca De Luca

Account Manager

Jack Blain

Jack Blain

Business Development Executive

Tariq Moore

Tariq Moore

Studio Account Executive

 

 

Kathy Bird

Kathy Bird

Managing Director Spectrecom Education

Oliver Knight

Oliver Knight

Education Account Director

Carmel Farquhar;

Carmel Farquhar

Education Account Director

 

 

Rob Jowers

Rob Jowers

Director of Production

Jake Hafer

Jake Hafer

Senior Producer

Jamie-Lee Carr

Jamie-Lee Carr

Producer / Casting Director

Jimmy Watson

Jimmy Watson

Producer

Anna Wyn

Anna Wyn

Production Assistant / Wardrobe Supervisor

Tom Nejad

Tom Nejad

Studio Productions Coordinator

Katy Larcombe

Katy Larcombe

Studio Productions Coordinator

 

Danielle Wilmot

Danielle Wilmot

Head of Creative

Toby Syer

Toby Syer

Senior Creative

Eavan Ryan

Eavan Ryan

Creative Scriptwiter

Ryan Goodge

Ryan Goodge

Creative Scriptwriter

Emily Maliszewska

Emily Maliszewska

Junior Designer

 

Alex Kerr

Alex Kerr

Head of Photography

David Wyatt

David Wyatt

DOP/Director

Clemence Bartram

Clemence Bartram

Filmmaker/Director

Ivaylo Minov

Ivaylo Minov

Filmmaker/Director

Guy Francis

Guy Francis

Filmmaker

Dan Berens

Dan Berens

Filmmaker

Rory Tilford

Rory Tilford

Filmmaker

Oliver Newman

Oliver Newman

Filmmaker

Tom Lindsay

Tom Lindsay

Filmmaker

Chris Sharland

Chris Sharland

Sound Engineer

Tom Griffiths

Tom Griffiths

Sound Engineer

Dom Saint

Dom Saint

Editor

Karl Caudell

Karl Caudell

Editor

Sam Watkins

Sam Watkins

Editor

Olivia Kinnamont

Olivia Kinnamont

Edit Assistant

Andrew Alder

Andrew Alder

Senior Animator/Illustrator

Juste Halavin

Juste Halavin

Senior Designer

Andriana Laskari

Andriana Laskari

Motion Graphics

Fiona Vianna Pericchi

Fiona Viani Pericchi

Animator/Illustrator

Chris Perry

Chris Perry

Gaffer

Nico Nalbandian

Nico Nalbandian

Lighting Technician

Andrew Alder

Andrew Alder

Senior Animator/Illustrator

Juste Halavin

Juste Halavin

Senior Designer

Andriana Laskari

Andriana Laskari

Motion Graphics

Fiona Vianna Pericchi

Fiona Viani Pericchi

Animator/Illustrator

Tom Nejad

Tom Nejad

Studio Productions Coordinator

Katy Larcombe

Katy Larcombe

Studio Productions Coordinator

Chris Perry

Chris Perry

Gaffer

Nico Nalbandian

Nico Nalbandian

Lighting Technician

Rafael Bettencourt

Rafael Bettencourt

Facilities Manager

Cosmin Maria

Cosmin Maria

Studio Caretaker

Pearl Cotterell

Pearl Cotterell

Studio Hospitality

Christiaan Harden

Christiaan Harden

Head of Digital

Liam Howes

Liam Howes

Head of I.T

Isaac Williams-Matias

Isaac Williams-Matias

I.T Assistant

 

Zabih Safdari

Zabih Safdari

Financial Controller

Ashbah Nasim

Ashbah Nasim

Accounts Assistant

Burcin Bezginer

Burcin Bezginer

Accounts

Dexter

Dexter

Security

Now that you’ve met our award-winning team, how about…

getting in touch with us?

… reading our blog about digital marketing strategy, filmmaking techniques, and industry news?

… checking out our video strategy and digital services?

Pin It on Pinterest